Elements Princeton
Elements Princeton – photo 1
Elements Princeton – photo 2
Elements Princeton – photo 3
Elements Princeton – photo 4
Elements Princeton – photo 5

Fine Dining RestaurantPrinceton, NJ

Elements Princeton

Closed · opens tomorrow 5:00 PM $100+

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 5:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Elements Princeton
MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
ThursdayClosed
Friday5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Saturday5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Princeton: 1:21 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (609) 924-0078 to confirm.

Location & directions

66 Witherspoon St
Princeton, NJ 08542

About Elements Princeton

Elements Princeton is a fine dining restaurant located at 66 Witherspoon St in Princeton, New Jersey. It is one of 78 places to eat and drink we list in Princeton. Expect upscale prices, around $100+ per person.

Elements Princeton is open 3 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM (closed Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, and Sunday).

The menu we have on file lists 15 items across 2 sections, including Chef's Tasting and Wagyu. You will find options like Oyster, Foie Gras, and Dumpling.

Service options include kerbside pickup, dine-in, and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as cosy, romantic, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups. The place is LGBTQ+ friendly. It is especially popular for dinner. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and healthy options.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: paid parking lot and paid street parking. Reservations are accepted; call (609) 924-0078 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Fine Dining Restaurant · American
Address
66 Witherspoon St, Princeton, NJ 08542
Price range
$100+ per person
Hours
Open 3 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM (closed Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, and Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for fine dining restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Elements Princeton – photo 1 Elements Princeton – photo 2 Elements Princeton – photo 3 Elements Princeton – photo 4 Elements Princeton – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Kerbside pickup
  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Great cocktails
  • Great coffee
  • Great dessert
  • Great wine list

Popular for

  • Dinner

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Healthy options
  • Organic dishes
  • Private dining room
  • Spirits
  • Vegan options
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Gender-neutral toilets
  • Toilet
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Cosy
  • Romantic
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly

Planning

  • Reservations required
  • Dinner reservations recommended
  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • High chairs

Parking

  • Paid parking lot
  • Paid street parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Elements Princeton? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Elements Princeton's opening hours?

Open 3 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM (closed Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, and Sunday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: Closed; Friday: 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Elements Princeton open on Sunday?

No, Elements Princeton is closed on Sundays.

Where is Elements Princeton located?

Elements Princeton is located at 66 Witherspoon St, Princeton, NJ 08542.

What is the phone number of Elements Princeton?

You can call Elements Princeton at (609) 924-0078.

Does Elements Princeton offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Elements Princeton offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: kerbside pickup, dine-in, and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at Elements Princeton?

The typical price range at Elements Princeton is $100+ per person.

Does Elements Princeton take reservations?

Yes, Elements Princeton accepts reservations.

Is Elements Princeton wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Princeton